Almond Sweet Oil
Almond Sweet Oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Almond Sweet Oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Almond Sweet Oil

Almond Sweet Oil

Regular price
Rs.1,099.00
Sale price
Rs.1,099.00
Regular price
Rs.1,699.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Natural unrefined cold-pressed sweet almond oil is a colorless or light-yellow fatty oil contained from sweet almond seeds that are used in the preparation of perfumes and baked goods. Pure unrefined Sweet Almond Oil works well as natural and effective body oil that softly hydrates and helps relax dry skin and dry hair, as well as a skin-soothing massage oil or carrier oil for your beloved essential oils. The Sweet Almond Oil has a velvety, light feel that blends smoothly into the skin without leaving behind a greasy residue.

Almond Oil was considered a priceless blessing of nature, and nowadays it's known as one of the foremost popular nut oils utilized within the world. Almond Oil is considered to be all-purpose and non-irritable oil and is prized for its excellent emollient, softening, and various benefits for dry/irritated skin.

Not only rich in proteins and cancer prevention agents, it too contains Vitamins A, B, and E, Omega 3, Magnesium, Calcium, and Oleic acid. Almond Oil is broadly utilized in massage oils, soaps, body butter & lotions, hand & skin creams, and hair care items, but is appropriate for nearly all cosmetics applications.

SKIN BENEFITS:

Almond Oil can offer assistance in progress skin complexion, diminish the appearance of dull circles around the eyes, and feeds the hair. When connected to the lengths and closes of your hair, the common fixings offer assistance to hydrate and revitalize each strand of hair. Take off in overnight to wake up with healthier-looking hair. Almond oil can be utilized in a run of items counting cleansers, body butter, salves, and a run of other common skincare items. Personalize this item yourself by blending with any normal skincare item and appreciate the benefits it gives to your skin. Rubbing it into the skin and/or confront can help in improving the appearance of brilliant, shining skin. Perfect for dry or dried-out skin but too advantageous for sleek skin too.

HAIR BENEFITS:

Almond oil comes from squeezing the seeds of the almond tree (almond nuts) and extricating oil from what comes out. Almonds have been esteemed in numerous old societies for their recuperating and wellbeing properties, counting tall levels of protein, omega-9 greasy acids, and vitamin E. These properties propose that almond oil can progress the sparkle and quality of your hair. It is the oil most commonly sold and suggested for utilizing as a hair product.


  • Almond oil mollifies hair.

  • Almond oil makes a difference in making your hair grow.

  • Almond Oil reinforces and repairs your hair.

  • Almond Oil treats scalp condition.


USES                                                                                                                                                                                              

  • Makes the skin healthier and hydrated dry hair

  • Reduces dark under-eye circle

  • Delays the symptoms of aging

  • Removes the impurities in dying skin cells

  • Cures Eczema and Psoriasis

  • It decreases the tan

  • Good replacement for the hand and foot cream

  • A Perfect makeup remover

  • Treatment for chapped, dry lips

  • Reduces fine lines and wrinkles